State v. Harris
[…] Ann. Stat. § 559.036(3) (West 2009) ("If the defendant violates a condition of probation . . ., the court may continue him on the existing conditions, with or without modifying or enlarging the conditions or extending the term. . . ."); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-2268(2)(d) (2009) ("If the court find that the probationer did violate a condition of his probation . . ., the court may order that . . . [t]he probationer's term of probation be extended. . . ."); N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 15A-1345(e) (West 2009) ("Before revoking or extending probation, the court must . . . hold a hearing to determine whether to revoke or extend probation. . . ."); N.D. Cent.