State v. Hankins
[…] Id. ¶ 14.

¶26 Here, the state properly notified Hankins of its intent to seek to enhance his sentence based on his prior convictions and, in its indictment, alleged the facts necessary to support sentencing him under § 13-705. Specifically, the indictment alleged Hankins possessed several "visual depiction[s] in which a minor, under fifteen years of age, is engaged in exploitive exhibition or other sexual conduct," in violation of § 13-3553(A)(2), (C). Section 13-3553(C) specifically provides that "[s]exual exploitation of a minor is a class 2 felony and if the minor is under fifteen years of age it is punishable pursuant to § 13-705." Additionally, the indictment specified that each of the crimes charged were dangerous crimes against children.