08-CV-2503 (CPS) (RLM).
[…] XIII, Sec. 5(a) (1990) ("Any party to a proceeding under this Act may obtain a review of the Commission's order" in the Fourth or District of Columbia Circuits by filing a petition for review within 60 days"); Tahoe Regional Planning Compact, Pub.L. No. 96-551, 94 Stat. 3247, Art. VI(j)(3) (1980) ("Any aggrieved person may file an action in an appropriate court of the States of California or Nevada or of the United States alleging noncompliance with the provisions of this compact or with an ordinance or regulation of the agency"); Northeast Dairy Compact, § 16(C), S.J. Res. 28 (1995) ("The district courts of the United States .^.^. are hereby vested with jurisdiction in equity to review [Commission] ruling[s]"); see also California v. Tahoe Regional Planning Agency, 766 F.2d 1319, 1326 (9th Cir. 1985) (noting that "[t]he Tahoe Compact specifically provides for private enforcement"); New York State Dairy Foods, Inc. v.