State v. Guleff
[…] The jury was also able to view the body camera video of the officers. When Guleff was told to remain with Minich, he continued to try to walk away. When Minich finally was forced to take him to the ground to arrest him for obstructing official business, he continued to resist. He would not give Minich his hands so that handcuffs could be placed on them.

{¶41} Guleff s conviction for resisting arrest was supported by sufficient evidence and was not against the manifest weight of the evidence.

Failure to Disclose Personal Information

{¶42} Pursuant to R.C. 2921.29(A)(1), "[n]o person who is in a public place shall refuse to disclose the person's name, address, or date of birth, when requested by a law enforcement officer who reasonably suspects [that] the person is committing, has committed, or is about to commit a criminal offense." Failure to disclose personal information applies to anyone who is stopped by a law enforcement officer for an investigative detention. State v. Crump, 1st Dist., Hamilton No.