State v. Griffin
[…] Where, as here, "a party cites no authorities supporting [their] argument, we may assume that counsel searched diligently and found none." Carter v. State by & through Dep't of Soc. & Health Servs., 26 Wash. App. 2d 299, 317, 526 P.3d 874 (2023). This argument thus fails.

D. Order Modifying Judgment and Sentence

[14] ¶24 Lastly, Griffin argues that, upon resentencing, the trial court was required to enter a new judgment and sentence instead of an order modifying the sentence. Again, we disagree.

¶25 Griffin relies on RCW 9.94A.480(1), which provides in relevant paid as follows:

A current, newly created or reworked judgment and sentence document for each felony sentencing shall record any and all recommended sentencing agreements or plea agreements and the sentences for any and all felony crimes kept as public records under RCW 9.94A.475 shall contain the clearly printed name and legal signature of the sentencing judge.

Interpretation of a statute is a question of law that we review de novo. State v. Armendariz, 160 Wash.2d 106, 110, 156 P.3d 201 (2007). We first look to the plain meaning of the statute, and if the plain language is unambiguous our inquiry ends. Id.