State v. Greene
[…] However, we need not reach this contention as we conclude there was sufficient prima facie evidence of defendant's prior convictions which led to the jury finding her guilty of attaining the status of habitual felon. Therefore, any constitutional error would be harmless beyond a reasonable doubt. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1443(b) (2009).

Defendant contends the State's evidence, the certified true copies of the prior convictions, is flawed because the names on the convictions do not match. N.C.G.S. § 14-7.4 states that a "certified copy of the court record, bearing the same name as that by which the defendant is charged, shall be prima facie evidence that the defendant named therein is the same as the defendant before the court." The names on two of the certified copies of defendant's prior convictions read "Shenequia Jones aka Rashedia Greene" and "Jones, Rashidah, Muhammad, Gree." Defendant admits in her brief that the name on the third conviction is "Rashidah Muhammad Greene."