No. 37212-6-II.
[…] State v. Autrey, 136 Wn. App. 460, 466, 150 P.3d 580 (2006). We review whether a community custody prohibition is crime-related for abuse of discretion. Autrey, 136 Wn. App. at 466. Additionally, we review the trial court's finding that the community custody prohibition is crime-related for substantial supporting evidence. State v. Motter, 139 Wn. App. 797, 801, 162 P.3d 1190 (2007), review denied, 163 Wn.2d 1025 (2008).
The trial court convicted Givens of one count of luring, an unranked felony offense. See RCW 9.94A.515. Therefore, the trial court was authorized to impose a sentence including up to one year of confinement and up to one year of community custody. RCW 9.94A.505(2)(b). RCW 9.94A.505(2)(b) specifies that the community custody term is "subject to conditions and sanctions as authorized in RCW 9.94A.710(2) and (3)." RCW 9.94A.710(2)(a), in turn, provides that community custody conditions shall be the same as provided in RCW 9.94A.700(4), and may include the conditions authorized in RCW 9.94A.700(5).