State v. Gilkeson
[…] She also asserts that Gilkeson does not provide greater transportation and that the court's award of $75 per month in transportation expenses is inconsistent with the downward deviation.

McKedy appears to argue that the court erred when it found that Gilkeson incurred more transportation expenses when she stated to the contrary. But we do not review credibility determinations. Fiorito, 112 Wn. App. at 667.

Day care and transportation expenses are not included in the nonexclusive list of reasons the court can deviate from the standard support calculation. RCW 26.19.075. And RCW 26.19.080(3) states in pertinent part:

Day care and special child rearing expenses, such as tuition and long-distance transportation costs to and from the parents for visitation purposes, are not included in the economic table. These expenses shall be shared by the parents in the same proportion as the basic child support obligation .

(Emphasis added.)

The trial court has the discretion to grant deviations. See, e.g., In re Marriage of Casey, 88 Wn. App. 662, 666, 967 P.2d 982 (1997). And the statute explicitly states that the list of deviating factors is not exclusive. RCW 26.19.075(1); Casey, 88 Wn.