State v. Gilkeson
[…] All child support obligations paid, received, and owed for all children shall be disclosed and considered.

RCW 26.19.075(1) also provides a non-exclusive list of reasons that the court may consider when deviating from the standard calculation. 'The court may deviate from the standard calculation when either or both of the parents before the court have children from other relationships to whom the parent owes a duty of support.' RCW 26.19.075(1)(e). But RCW 26.19.075(2) explicitly requires that:

All income and resources of the parties before the court, new spouses, and other adults in the households shall be disclosed and considered as provided in this section. The presumptive amount of support shall be determined according to the child support schedule. Unless specific reasons for deviation are set forth in the written findings of fact and are supported by the evidence, the court shall order each parent to pay the amount of support determined by using the standard calculation.

A deviation from the standard amount is an exception and should only be used if it would be inequitable not to do so. In re Marriage of Goodell, 130 Wn. App. 381, 391, 122 P.3d 929 (2005). The trial court is required to enter 'findings that specify reasons for any deviation or any denial of a party's request for any deviation from the standard calculation made by the court. The court shall not consider reasons for deviation until the court determines the standard calculation for each parent.' RCW 26.19.075(3). (Emphasis added.) It is within the trial court's discretion to grant a deviation and generally we will not reverse such a decision. Goodell, 130 Wn. App. at 391.

D. The Trial Court's Calculations