State v. Fantasia Restaurant Lounge, Inc.
[…] The Act further provides:

No new adult entertainment establishment . . . shall operate in the same building or in separate buildings less than 1,500 feet from each other, within 500 feet of any residence regardless of how such property is zoned, or within 2,800 feet from a church or school . . . Distance shall be measured from property line to property line.

24 Del. C. § 1610(c). Section § 1610(d) states:

Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, no municipal corporation or county may adopt any ordinance or charter amendment with distance restrictions less than those provided in this section.

Based on the provisions of the Act referenced above, the State has deemed Fantasia to be an adult entertainment establishment and therefore subject to its provisions.