State v. Faison
[…] We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities:

We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.

1. As to whether the trial court erred by ordering Faison to register as a sex offender: State v. Black, 400 S.C. 10, 16, 732 S.E.2d 880, 884 (2012) ("In criminal cases, an appellate court sits to review only errors of law, and it is bound by the trial court's factual findings unless they are clearly erroneous."); S.C. Code Ann. § 23-3-430(C)(14) (2007 & Supp. 2018) ("[A] person . . . who has been convicted . . . of indecent exposure . . . is required to register . . . if the [trial] court makes a specific finding on the record that based on the circumstances of the case the convicted person should register as a sex offender."); Wiesart v. Stewart, 379 S.C. 300, 303, 665 S.E.2d 187, 188 (Ct.