State v. Diaz
[…] State v. Rempel, 114 Wn.2d 77, 82, 785 P.2d 1134 (1990). "A claim of insufficiency admits the truth of the State's evidence and all inferences that reasonably can be drawn therefrom." State v. Salinas, 119 Wn.2d 192, 201, 829 P.2d 1068 (1992). Circumstantial evidence is considered to be as reliable as direct evidence. State v, Myers, 133 Wn.2d 26, 38, 941 P.2d 1102 (1997).

RCW 9A.56.068 provides: "(1) A person is guilty of possession of a stolen vehicle if he or she possesses] a stolen motor vehicle." "Possession may be actual or constructive, and constructive possession can be established by showing the defendant had dominion and control over the [property]." State v. Echeverria, 85 Wn.App. 777, 783, 934 P.2d 1214 (1997).