State v. D.B.O. (In re D.B.O.)
[…] ORS 163.415. D assigns error to the adjudication for third-degree sexual abuse, arguing that the state failed to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that D touched the complainant's penis for the purpose of sexual arousal, a required element of the crime. ORS 163.415(1)(a) ; ORS 163.305(5). We conclude that the evidence was sufficient and that the trial court did not err. We affirm.

D was also adjudicated for harassment, ORS 166.065(4)(a)(A), but he has not appealed that adjudication.

ORS 163.415 states, in part:

"(1) A person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the third degree if:

"(a) The person subjects another person to sexual contact and:

"(A) The victim does not consent to the sexual contact * * *."