C.A. NO.: N16C-05-138 AML
[…] Second, Wang, through that pattern of racketeering activity and the proceeds derived therefrom, maintained control of his businesses and the real and personal property associated with those businesses. Finally, Wang received proceeds derived from the pattern of racketeering activity in which he participated, and he used those proceeds to operate his enterprise, including paying for the employees, providing them housing, and otherwise conducting his various massage businesses. CONCLUSION
11 Del. C. § 1503, titled "Violations"; id. § 1505(b) ("The Attorney General may institute proceedings under § 1503 of this title and in addition for damages, civil forfeiture and a civil penalty of up to $100,000 for each incident of activity constituting a violation of this chapter.") (emphasis added).
Id. § 1503(a).
Id. § 1503(b).
Id. § 1503(c). --------
For the reasons set forth above, the Court finds Wang liable for three violations of the RICO Statute.