State v. Craigie
[…] According to E.S.' testimony, Craigie put his hand under E.S.' pants and underwear and touched E.S.' penis. Those circumstances support the finding that the touching was intentional and that it was for the purpose of Craigie's sexual arousal or gratification.

The evidence was also sufficient to support the child abuse conviction. Under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 28–707(1)(e) (Reissue 2008), “[a] person commits child abuse if he or she knowingly, intentionally, or negligently causes or permits a minor child to be ... [p]laced in a situation to be sexually abused as defined in section 28–319, 28–319.01, or 28–320.01.” Craigie argues only that the State did not prove that he sexually abused E.S.—an argument we have already rejected.