{¶ 2} The facts of this case were set forth in our earlier opinion, State v. Cline, Champaign App. No. 2002-CA-05, 2003-Ohio-4712, as follows:
[…] For purposes of this section, an overt act is substantial when it is of a character that manifests a purpose on the part of the actor that the object of the conspiracy should be completed.
{¶ 57} * * *
{¶ 58} "(F) A person who conspires to commit more than one offense is guilty of only one conspiracy, when the offenses are the subject of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship." (Emphasis supplied).
{¶ 59} R.C. 2909.02(A) provides:
{¶ 60} "(A) No person, by means of fire or explosion, shall knowingly do any of the following:
{¶ 61} "(1) Create a substantial risk of serious physical harm to any person other than the offender;
{¶ 62} "(2) Cause physical harm to any occupied structure;
{¶ 63} "(3) Create, through the offer or acceptance of an agreement for hire or other consideration, a substantial risk of physical harm to any occupied structure."