11 Del.C. § 2101, et.seq. See also U.S. v. Costa, 2010 WL 3926239 (D.Del. Sept. 30, 2010) (Robinson, J.) ( denying bai
[…] j. Defendant SHALL not possess a deadly weapon;
k. Defendant SHALL not possess a dangerous instrument, except tools while working for his father on a job site;
l. Defendant's parents SHALL sign a release or otherwise agree to allow the government to monitor their telecommunications and financial transactions if a capias is issued for Defendant's failure to appear and while he is at-large;
m. Defendant SHALL abide by all other conditions typically imposed as condition(s) of release.
Section 11 Del. C. § 2108(a)(1)-(9) expressly authorizes the court to impose many of these conditions. Section 11 Del. C. § 2108(a)(10) further authorizes the court to impose "any other condition deemed reasonably necessary to assure appearance as required and to carry out the purpose of this chapter."
IT IS SO ORDERED.