State v. Christopher
[…] Jimenez, 188 Ariz. 342, 344 (App. 1996). This subsection "does not bar an appeal from a post-judgment order when the issue raised is 'not one that effectively challenges the plea agreement or sentence.'" Fisher v. Kaufman, 201 Ariz. 500, ¶ 5 (App. 2001) (quoting State v. Delgarito, 189 Ariz. 58, 59 (App. 1997)).

¶8 Christopher asserts she "is not appealing from anything ordered in 2015 or 2018" because the "discretionary" requirement of "permanent sex offender registration was not imposed in 2015 when [she] was placed on probation" or "in 2018 when her probation was revoked." Under § 13-3821(A)(16), a "person who has been convicted of . . . a violation or attempted violation" of a "second or subsequent violation of public sexual indecency to a minor under the age of fifteen years pursuant to § 13-1403, subsection B" is required to register as a sex offender. This registration requirement is automatic, mandatory, and continues for the lifetime of the offender.