State v. C. T. P.B.
[…] Christopher told the police that he remembered biting the victim, but he could not recall where.

¶6 At some point during his assault of the victim, Christopher became scared and fled the area. He returned home, showered, and put his dirty clothes in the laundry. When Christopher heard that the victim was reported missing, he decided that he needed to hide her body better. He therefore returned to the location of her body, dragged her body a few feet, and covered it with leaves.

¶7 Because Christopher was charged with first-degree intentional homicide, contrary to WIS. STAT. § 940.01 (2021-22), an adult criminal court was vested with exclusive original jurisdiction over him. See WIS. STAT. § 938.183(1)(am); see also § 938.183(1)(ar) (granting an adult criminal court exclusive original jurisdiction over "[a] juvenile specified in par. ... (am) who is alleged to have attempted or committed a violation of any state criminal law in addition to [first-degree intentional homicide,]" if the violations "may be joined under [Wis. STAT. §] 971.12(1)").