State v. Brown
[…] Id.

The parties dispute whether Brown properly preserved this issue for appeal. However, the prerequisite to both harmless and fundamental error is that error indeed occurred. State v. Soliz , 223 Ariz. 116, ¶¶ 10–12, 219 P.3d 1045 (2009). Here, we conclude § 13-917(B) is constitutional and, thus, no error occurred. See State v. Lowery , 230 Ariz. 536, ¶ 11, 287 P.3d 830 (App. 2012) (applying fundamental-error standard to constitutional challenge of statute). Therefore, the parties’ dispute as to the standard of review need not be addressed.

¶14 Section 13-917(B) establishes consequences for a violation of intensive probation. Specifically, it mandates that if "the court finds that the [probationer] has committed an additional felony offense ... [it] shall revoke the period of intensive probation and impose a term of imprisonment as authorized by law." Id. For the purposes of this subsection, the "term of imprisonment as authorized by law" is the term authorized for the original, underlying offense. See State v.