State v. Brown
[…] Delaware offers a DUI-FOP pursuant to § 4177B (the "Delaware DUI-FOP Statute"), and Pennsylvania offers an ARD Program pursuant to 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3807 (the "Pennsylvania ARD Statute").

Section 4177B provides, in pertinent part: (a) Any person who:

(1) Has never had a previous or prior conviction or offense as defined in paragraph (e)(1) of this section;
(2) Had not accumulated 3 or more moving violations within 2 years of the date of the offense in question on the person's driving record according to the records of the Division of Motor Vehicles of the person's state of residence; and
(3) Was not, with respect to the offense in question, involved in an accident resulting in injury to any person other than the person's own self; and
(4) Did not have an alleged alcohol concentration of .15 or more at the time of driving or within 4 hours of driving;
(5) Was not driving without a valid license or under a suspended or revoked license at the time of the offense in question; and
(6) Is not subject to the enhanced penalties of § 4177(d)(10) of this title for carrying a child on or within that person's vehicle while driving under the influence;
may qualify for the first offense election at the time of arraignment. The court, without entering a judgment of guilt and with the consent of the accused, may defer further proceedings and shall place the accused on probation upon terms and conditions, including enrollment in a course of instruction or program of rehabilitation established pursuant to § 4177D of this title. If the accused elects to apply, the application shall constitute a waiver of the right to speedy trial. If the person elects not to apply, or if is not accepted, the person shall promptly be arraigned for a violation of § 4177 of this title. If a person applies for or accepts the first offense election under this section, such act shall constitute agreement to pay the costs of prosecution for the case, and the court shall assess such costs and impose them as a condition of probation. If a person accepts the first offense election under this section, such action shall constitute a waiver of the right to an administrative hearing as provided for in § 2742 of this title and shall act to withdraw any request previously made therefor.