No. 50235-6-II
[…] The CID included 12 interrogatories and 13 requests for production. The CID requested several categories of documents and responses from Brelvis regarding matters such as advertisements, payment records, customer complaints, client intake and communication records, and other information about Brelvis’ business, its employees, and any litigation against the company.
RCW 19.86.020 states, "Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful."