State v. Blanton
[…] T.C.A. § 39-13-501(7) (2001).

Aggravated sexual battery is "unlawful sexual contact with a victim by the defendant . . . accompanied by any of the following circumstances . . . (4) The victim is less than thirteen (13) years of age." T.C.A. § 39-13-504(a)(4) (2001). "`Sexual contact' includes the intentional touching of the victim's . . . intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's . . . intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification." T.C.A. § 39-13-501(6) (2001). "`Intimate parts' includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being." T.C.A. § 39-13-501(2) (2001).