53717-6-II
[…] State v. Homan, 181 Wn.2d 102, 105, 330 P.3d 182 (2014). In a sufficiency of the evidence claim, the defendant admits the truth of the State's evidence and all reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence. Id. at 106. Credibility determinations are made by the trier of fact and are not subject to review. State v. Miller, 179 Wn.App. 91, 105, 316 P.3d 1143 (2014). Circumstantial and direct evidence are equally reliable. Id.
Under RCW 9A.76.020(1), a person is guilty of obstructing a law enforcement officer "if the person willfully hinders, delays, or obstructs any law enforcement officer in the discharge of his or her official powers or duties."
2. Sufficient Evidence Exists to Support Conviction
Here, Officer Larson testified that due to safety concerns, the officers had dispatch call Bell's residence to attempt to have Bell come outside, but they were unsuccessful.