C.A. No. N18C-09-240 PRW CCLD
[…] State ex rel. Rogers, 271 A.3d at 744; Stipulated Timeline at 2. Mr. Fox’s alleged failsafe was the use of a notepad which had the names of attorneys on it. That list is now missing. And Bondurant insists any detail concerning its construction cannot be disclosed because of work product privilege. See InComm's Mot. for Disqualification and Reimbursement, Ex. Q at 1-2; id., Ex. P at 1; July 22, 2022 Status Conference Tr. at 80-81 (D.I. 295).
Incanting time and again the single phrase from § 1203(b)(2) that a DFCRA relator should provide a "written disclosure of substantially all material evidence and information the private party possesses" to the Delaware Department of Justice when her complaint is filed, Bondurant and Mr. Fox insist the purloining of their opponent’s documents and material, surreptitiously rummaging through them at will, and keeping their copy’s existence quiet for over a year is justified. Not so.