State v. Alford
[…] Code Ann. § 39-11-301 and Sentencing Commission Comments. Thus, if the appellant concedes that he acted intentionally, he also necessarily acted recklessly.

Regardless, we find that sufficient evidence exists to support the appellant's conviction for aggravated assault. This issue is without merit.

II. RESTITUTION

In his last issue, the appellant claims that the restitution ordered is contrary to Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-304. His argument is that the trial court failed to consider the appellant's lack of financial resources and failed to establish a payment schedule. Section 40-35-304 provides that:

[t]he court shall specify at the time of the sentencing hearing the amount and time of payment or other restitution to the victim and may permit payment or performance in installments. The court may not establish a payment or performance schedule extending beyond the statutory maximum term of probation supervision that could have been imposed for the offense.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-304(c) (1990).