No. 69897-4-I
[…] DISCUSSION
Disposition under RCW 13.40.180
We review a trial court's ruling on "same criminal conduct" for abuse of discretion or misapplication of law. State v. Maxfield, 125 Wn.2d 378, 402, 886 P.2d 123 (1994). The trial court abuses its discretion when its decision is manifestly unreasonable or based on untenable grounds. State v. Powell, 126 Wn.2d 244, 258, 893 P.2d 615 (1995).
RCW 13.40.180(1) provides:
(1) Where a disposition in a single disposition order is imposed on a youth for two or more offenses, the terms shall run consecutively, subject to the following limitations:
(a) Where the offenses were committed through a single act or omission, omission, or through an act or omission which in itself constituted one of the offenses and also was an element of the other, the aggregate of all the terms shall not exceed one hundred fifty percent of the term imposed for the most serious offense;
(b) The aggregate of all consecutive terms shall not exceed three hundred percent of the term imposed for the most serious offense; and
(c) The aggregate of all consecutive terms of community supervision shall not exceed two years in length, or require payment of more than two hundred dollars in fines or the performance of more than two hundred hours of community restitution.