State Farm v. O'Neal
[…] Co. of North America v. Metropolitan Cas. Ins. Co. of New York, 166 A.2d 355, 358 (N.J. 1960)).

III. STANDARD OF REVIEW

IV. DISCUSSION

Super. Ct. Civ. R. 56(c).

Mason v. United Servs. Auto. Ass'n, 697 A.2d 388, 392 (Del. 1997) ("a party moving for summary judgment concedes the absence of a factual issue and the truth of the nonmoving party's allegations only for purposes of its own motion, and does not waive its right to assert that there are disputed facts that preclude summary judgment in favor of the other party").

The liability provision of the policy is governed by 21 Del. C. § 2902, which states, in pertinent part:

(b) Such owner's policy of liability insurance shall:
(2) Insure the person named therein and any other person, as insured, using any such motor vehicle or motor vehicles with the express or implied permission of such named insured, against loss from the liability imposed by law for damages arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of such motor vehicle or motor vehicles . . .