State ex Rel. Moss v. Couch
[…] The facts in said Information are purportedly contrary to, and thus in violation of, 40 O.S.Supp. 1982 § 165.2[ 40-165.2], which relates to the payment of wages due an employee by his employer and which provides in pertinent part:

"Every employer in this state shall pay all wages due the employees at least twice each calendar month on regular pay days designated in advance by the employer. . . . An interval of not more than eleven (11) days may elapse between the end of the pay period worked and the regular payday designated by the employer. The employer shall be allowed three (3) days after such payday in which to comply with this section. . . ."