State, Indiana Department of Revenue v. Hogo, Inc.
[…] Revenue may have considered such amount to be de minimus or may have concluded that such taxes were discharged in bankruptcy. Because Revenue does not argue this issue we will not consider it further. Therefore, we vacate both circuit court judgments.

Although both parties agree the cases were consolidated, there is no order of consolidation in the record before us and two separate judgments were entered.

I. Horn's individual liability for Hogo's taxes.

The Department claims Horn is individually liable for Hogo's sales taxes pursuant to Ind. Code § 6-2.5-9-3 which provides:

An individual who:

(1) is an individual retail merchant or is an employee, officer, or member of a corporate or partnership retail merchant; and (2) has a duty to remit state gross retail or use taxes to the department of revenue; holds those taxes in trust for the state and is personally liable for the payment of those taxes to the state. If the individual knowingly fails to remit those taxes to the state, he commits a Class D felony;

and its withholding taxes pursuant to Ind. Code § 6-3-4-8(f), which provides: