No. 12394.
[…] The decision involved in this case would clearly be considered a "final decision."
SDCL 1-26-30 provides in part:
A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within any agency or a party who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review under this chapter . . . A preliminary, procedural, or intermediate agency action or ruling is immediately reviewable if review of the final agency decision would not provide an adequate remedy.
SDCL 1-26-30.2 provides:
An appeal shall be allowed in the circuit court to any party in a contested case from a final decision, ruling or action of an agency.
SDCL 1-26-25 specifically states that a final decision "shall include findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated."