NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] DISCUSSION
1. State Fund’s Petition To Reduce Disability Was Properly Denied as Untimely
The WCAB has continuing jurisdiction over its orders and awards, including the power to increase, diminish, rescind or terminate awards upon a showing of good cause. (§ 5803 [“The appeals board has continuing jurisdiction over all its orders, decisions, and awards.... At any time, upon notice and after an opportunity to be heard is given to the parties in interest, the appeals board may rescind, alter, or amend any order, decision, or award, good cause appearing therefor.”].)