Stark v. U.S.
[…] 4. The United States Court Of Federal Claims Does Not Have Jurisdiction To Adjudicate Plaintiff's Claims Concerning The Ruby Valley Treaty.

In Bob Stark I, the court dismissed for lack of subject matter jurisdiction plaintiff's claims arising from the Ruby Valley Treaty set forth in Sections IV (First Cause of Action), IX (Sixth Cause of Action), and X (Seventh Cause of Action), because plaintiff, as an individual, did not have standing to seek relief for an alleged breach under 28 U.S.C. § 1505 ("The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction of any claim against the United States accruing after August 13, 1946, in favor of any tribe, band, or other identifiable group of American Indians[.]")

Nevertheless, plaintiff again reasserted claims arising from the Ruby Valley Treaty together with other claims. See Pl. Amended Compl. Cause of Action I (¶¶ 29-30, 39-40); Cause of Action II (¶¶ 42, 46-49, 51-55, 57).