Star Leasing Co. v. GS Metal Consultants
[…] Star Leasing contends that, although the statutory remedy of replevin was unavailable in this case because the trailers were located in Indiana, it was entitled to injunctive relief requiring appellants to return the trailers. See R.C. 2737.20 (providing that, in lieu of replevin under that chapter, a court may grant injunctive relief). Thus, Star Leasing argues that the trial court simply granted the injunctive relief it sought and that the court did not order return of the trailers as an execution of judgment.

R.C. 2737.16, which provides for an order of possession in replevin, states that the order "may be directed to the levying officer of any county within this state." (Emphasis added.)