Stanley v. Sobina
[…] That Appellant chose to disregard this knowledge is evident from his words and his continued attack on Nichole and her boyfriend. Thus, we conclude there was sufficient evidence for the jury to find every element of the charge of REAP proven beyond a reasonable doubt.

In his second issue, Appellant contends that the evidence introduced at trial was insufficient to establish every element of the charge of burglary beyond a reasonable doubt. As defined In 18 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a), "A person is guilty of burglary if he enters a building or occupied structure with the intent to commit a crime therein, unless he is license or privileged to enter." Appellant does not challenge that he entered his sister's apartment to assault Nichole and her boyfriend. He does argue, however, that he was given license or privilege to enter the apartment by the leasee, his sister, Shawn Crass.