Staging Dimensions, Inc. v. KP Walsh Assocs.
[…] These December notices cannot form the basis of the Plaintiff's revocation as by this time the Andi Router had been repaired. In addition, Defendant started to cure the Andi Router's damages within Defendant's express "[c]over all for 30 days" parts and repairs warranty. Therefore, Plaintiff did not effectively and unequivocally revoke its acceptance and the Defendant seasonably cured the damages sustained to the Andi Router.

Joint Ex. No. 41.

Joint Ex. No. 43.

Joint Ex. No. 18.

C. Implied Warranty of Merchantability:

Under UCC section 2-314 (1), "a warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale if the seller is a merchant with respects to goods of that kind." In order to be liable for breach of an implied warranty of merchantability, the party must be found to be a merchant within the meaning of UCC section 2-314. The term merchant is defined in UCC section 2-104 as:

Id.