St. John's Capital Corp. v. 1365-1369 St. Johns Place LLC
[…] There are five predicates for attachment specified in CPLR 6201. The one which Plaintiff relies on is delineated in subdivision (3): "the defendant, with intent to defraud his creditors or frustrate the enforcement of a judgment that might be rendered in plaintiff's favor, has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted property, or removed it from the state or is about to do any of these acts[.]"