Case No. 2:19-cv-01592-RFB-EJY
[…] The rate must be adjusted accordingly on each January 1 and July 1 thereafter until the judgment is satisfied." Nev. Rev. Stat. § 17.130(2).
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 99.040(1) requires: "When there is no express contract in writing fixing a different rate of interest, interest must be allowed at a rate equal to the prime rate at the largest bank in Nevada, as ascertained by the Commissioner of Financial Institutions, on January 1, or July 1, as the case may be, immediately preceding the date of the transaction, plus 2 percent, upon all money from the time it becomes due, . .
(c) Upon money received to the use and benefit of another and detained without his or her consent."