Spargur v. Country Preferred Ins. Co.
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 1446(b)(3); see Notice of Removal at 5-6.

Having reviewed the Initial Disclosures (supplied to the Court by Plaintiff) and the remainder of the record, the Court agrees with Plaintiff that removal on the basis of this document was improper. See Pl.'s Initial Disclosures (Doc. No. 6-7). As an initial matter, the relevant statute requires the disclosing party to “provide to other parties a computation of any category of damages claimed.” Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 3226(A)(2)(a). Importantly, the disclosing party “shall make its initial disclosures based on the information then readily available to it.” Id. § 3226(A)(2)(c).