Spanish Tiles, Ltd. v. Hensey
[…] C. § 2532.

As previously noted, the purpose of the pleadings it so put the defendant on notice as to the elements of the complaints against it. In this case, as the first of the nine allegations of violations of the Deceptive Trade Practices Act has met Plaintiffs' burden at the pleading stage, the other eight allegations need not be addressed at this time. Further review of these allegations can be made during the deposition and discovery process.

Considering the forgoing, Defendants' Motion is denied as to Count IV of the Complaint.

4. Count V — Unlawful Practice

6 Delaware Code § 2513 lays out the elements of an unlawful practice claim. It states in pertinent part that:

"(a) The act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, or the concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact with intent that others rely upon such concealment, suppression or omission, in connection with the sale, lease or advertisement of any merchandise, whether or not any person has in fact been misled, deceived or damaged thereby, is an unlawful practice."

In this case, Plaintiffs allege that the defendants' have violated 6 Del.