South Carolina Department of Social Services v. Walls
[…] However, had the family court determined clear and convincing evidence did not support TPR based upon severe or repetitious harm, it would have been statutorily required to order DSS to provide Father with treatment services. See S.C. Code Ann. § 63-7-1670(A) (2010) ("At the close of a hearing pursuant to [s]ection 63-7-1650 or 63-7-1660 and upon a finding that the child shall remain in the home and that protective service shall continue, the family court shall review and approve a treatment plan designed to alleviate any danger to child and to aid the parents so that the child will not be endangered in the future."). Thus, under these facts, we find DSS's failure to offer treatment services did not warrant dismissal.

5. We find the family court did not err in denying Father's motion to dismiss this case based upon DSS's failure to include a statutorily-required notice provision in the TPR complaint.