Soto v. Miller
[…] A person is guilty of Criminal Possession of a Weapon in the Second Degree when "with the intent to use the same unlawfully against another . . . he possesses any loaded firearm." P.l. 265.03(2).

In addition, P.l. § 20.00, which governs accessorial liability, provides:

When one person engages in conduct which constitutes an offense, another person is criminally liable for such conduct when, acting with the mental culpability required for the commission thereof, he solicits, requests, commands, importunes, or intentionally aids such person to engage in such conduct.

P.l. § 150.05(3) provides that a person acts recklessly with regard to a particular offense;