Song v. Hous. Auth. of Ind. Cnty.
[…] See C.R. Item 4 at ¶ 1. It further referenced Section 754(b) of the Local Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. § 754(b), on May 18, 2012, when it ordered the HAIC to transmit its record. See C.R. Item 5 at ¶ 1. Additionally, it referenced both sections in its July 3, 2012 opinion and its 1925(a) Opinion. See C.R. Items 7, 15.

The Songs did not object to the trial court's exercise of its remand authority pursuant to Section 754(a) of the Local Agency Law when it issued its February 10 and May 18, 2012, orders.

Section 704 of the Administrative Agency Law, upon which the Songs aver this controversy should have been conducted, states in pertinent part: "The court shall hear the appeal without a jury on the record certified by the Commonwealth agency." (Emphasis added).