Snow v. Kijakazi
[…] Snow was further limited in the use of his hands than the RFC found. Id. Plaintiff argues that the ALJ did. Plaintiff further argues that the record supports that Mr. Snow “was limited to no more than occasional use of his hands, ” and the ALJ erred by not including such limitation. The court disagrees.

“A Social Security claimant's RFC represents ‘the most [he] can still do despite [his] limitations.'” Dowling v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin., 986 F.3d 377, 387 (4th Cir. 2021) (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1)). In assessing an individual's RFC, an ALJ considers that person's “ability to meet the physical, mental, sensory, and other requirements of work.” 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(4). Further, “the ALJ must consider all of the claimant's medically determinable impairments of which the ALJ is aware, including those not labeled severe at step two.” Shinaberry v. Saul, 952 F.3d 113 (4th Cir. 2020) (quoting Monroe v.