No. WD 73543.
[…] Although Young did not testify at the hearing, others who were involved in the investigation testified that Young said she was upset that Snider referred to her as a bitch and that she felt threatened and intimidated by Snider's comment about taking anyone down who tried to take him down. There was no objection to this testimony. According to section 536.070(8), RSMo Cum.Supp.2011, in any contested case, “[a]ny evidence received without objection which has probative value shall be considered by the agency along with the other evidence in the case.” Therefore, hearsay evidence admitted without objection may be utilized as competent and substantial evidence to support the agency's decision. State ex rel. GS Techs. Operating Co. v. Pub. Serv. Comm'n, 116 S.W.3d 680, 690 (Mo.App. W.D.2003).