Court of Appeals Case No. 20A-CR-2311
[…] Drane v. State , 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007). "Reversal is appropriate only when no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Thus, the evidence is not required to overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence and is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict." Burns , 91 N.E.3d at 641 (internal citation omitted).
Bailey , 131 N.E.3d at 683.
[11] Indiana Code section 35-48-4-1 provides:
(a) A person who:
* * * * *
(2) possesses, with intent to:
(A) manufacture;
(B) finance the manufacture of;
(C) deliver; or
(D) finance the delivery of;
cocaine or a narcotic drug, pure or adulterated, classified in schedule I or II;
commits dealing in cocaine or a narcotic drug,
* * * * *
(e) The offense is a Level 2 felony if:
(1) the amount of the drug involved is at least ten grams[.]
Smith argues the State failed to present sufficient evidence that Smith intended to deliver the cocaine found in his possession to others.