20 Civ. 08547 (JCM)
[…] (Comm'r Reply Br. at 6-7).
“Even where ‘substantial evidence supports the ALJ's finding that a claimant's mental impairment was nonsevere, it would still be necessary to remand ... for further consideration where the ALJ failed to account for the claimant's mental limitations when determining her RFC.'” Rousey v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 285 F.Supp.3d 723, 740-41 (S.D.N.Y. 2018) (citing Parker-Grose v. Astrue, 462 Fed.Appx. 16, 18 (2d Cir. 2012)) (collecting cases); see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe [ ]' ... when we assess your [RFC][.]”). However, “where an ALJ fails to mention non-severe impairments in formulating the RFC, such an error may be considered harmless ‘absent evidence that these impairments contributed to any functional limitations.'” Andino v.