Smith v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] She also held jobs as a cashier and cocktail waitress/bartender. (R. 64-65, 74).

Plaintiff was 48 years old when she filed her application for SSI and 49 years old at the time of the hearing before the ALJ.

At the time of the hearing before the ALJ on June 23, 2008, Plaintiff had been separated from her husband for seven years and she resided with her daughter and son who were 24 years and 18 years of age, respectively. (R. 294).

Because Plaintiff has not worked since 1984, she is considered to lack a relevant work history under the Social Security Regulations. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.965(a) ("We do not usually consider that work you did 15 years or more before the time we are deciding whether you are disabled applies.").

Dr. Julia T. Mathos has been Plaintiff's primary care physician since February 2002. (R. 204). The records of Dr.