CASE No. 8:13-CV-2531-T-TGW
[…] Consequently, the failure to develop a claim by setting forth facts and a legal analysis under Ingram constitutes a forfeiture of that claim.
In any event, the contention is meritless. Thus, as the Commissioner points out (Doc. 20, p. 11), the majority of the records submitted to the Appeals Council pertain to the child's treatment after the date of the law judge's decision and, therefore, are irrelevant to whether the child is disabled under this application for supplemental security income. 20 C.F.R. 416.1470(b) ("the Appeals Council shall consider the additional evidence only where it relates to the period on, or before, the date of the administrative law judge hearing decision"). Thus, the law judge's decision was dated June 6, 2012, and most of the records pertain to medical treatment in August 2012 through October 2012 ( Exhibits 14F, 15F).