CASE NO. 338-CRD-3-84
[…] Summary
In Skorupski v. Commercial Union Insurance Co., 2 Conn. Workers' Comp. Rev. Op. 133, 338 CRD-3-84 (1985) we held that the filing must be in accordance with Sec. 31-321 C.G.S., "service personally or by registered or certified mail addressed to the person upon whom it is to be served."
Summary of this case from Ebrech v. Cadbury Schweppes, Inc.Opinion
CASE NO. 338-CRD-3-84
APRIL 1, 1985
The claimant was represented by Bruce L. Levin, Esq. of the law firm of Mihaly and Mihaly.
The respondent was represented by Paul A. Scholder, Esq.