Skeens v. State
[…] Hall v. State , 177 N.E.3d 1183, 1191 (Ind. 2021). We will neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness credibility. Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. [10] To show that Skeens committed Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, the State had to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that Skeens "knowingly or intentionally possesse[d] methamphetamine ...." Ind. Code § 35-48-4-6.1(a) (2020). "A person engages in conduct ‘knowingly’ if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so." I.C. § 35-41-2-2(b). "A person engages in conduct ‘intentionally’ if, when he engages in the conduct, it is his conscious objective to do so." I.C. § 35-41-2-2(a).

[11] Skeens asserts that the State failed to show that he knowingly or intentionally possessed the methamphetamine found inside the container in the driver's seat. He cites no case law in his sufficiency argument on appeal.